Pages

Thursday, July 17, 2014

A breath of fresh air




I got pictures back from the lab yesterday.
And y'all know how much i love getting pictures back!
Most of the photos on that film were from my trip to Denmark in late May with Wendy and Taylor.
I know, it took me a while to finish shooting that one!
Anyway, we spent two days in Bisserup with my parents, and two days partying and riding bikes in Copenhagen.
It was a perfect little trip that made me look at Denmark a little differently.
Not in a i-wanna-move-back kinda way, more like a you're-not-so-bad-after-all kinda way.
I wanna go back soon, to both Bisserup and Copenhagen.
And i want all of my friends to come with me.

Here are some of my photos from Bisserup.
I'm sure you've seen it all before, but you gotta admit, it's fucking pretty there!

Thanks to my mom and dad for always being the best hosts, and taking such good care of us.














4 comments:

  1. So this year i have decide to go on a biketrip by myself, and cause of you and all the years that i have seen pictures from Bisserup, i am going to ride my bike there, can't wait to see it in real life :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lovely photos. Copenhagen is definitely on my list of places to visit.

    ReplyDelete